Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
you RUN the place
450 Dundas St, London, Ontario, N6B 3K3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sharon Flaherty
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (2 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
Comments
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Clarke Road
College Avenue
East Elgin
FE Madill
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Goderich
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
John Paul II - London
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mitchell
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Middlesex
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
13.80
nwi
1
2
Pollard, Jaime
FE Madill
14.16
nwi
1
3
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.30
nwi
1
4
Hoskin, Andrew
Stratford Northw
16.09
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.33
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
11.55
nwi
1
3
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
11.63
nwi
1
4
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
11.67
nwi
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
11.71
nwi
1
6
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
11.81
nwi
1
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
11.81
nwi
1
8
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
11.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.56
nwi
1
4
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
11.62
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
11.73
nwi
2
3
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
11.83
nwi
3
5
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
11.90
nwi
1
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
11.93
nwi
1
7
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
11.97
nwi
2
8
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
12.00
nwi
1
9
Iza, David
Huron Park
12.01
nwi
2
10
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
12.27
nwi
1
11
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
12.28
nwi
2
12
Harris, Peter
London Central
12.34
nwi
3
13
Lucas, Thad
Listowel
12.35
nwi
3
14
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
12.41
nwi
3
15
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
12.50
nwi
3
16
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
17
Kellogg, Cody
Parkside CI - St
12.60
nwi
3
18
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
12.79
nwi
3
19
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
12.89
nwi
2
20
MacLean, Zach
St Anne's - Clin
14.79
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
11.88
nwi
1
2
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
11.94
nwi
1
3
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
1
4
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.97
nwi
1
5
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
12.00
nwi
1
6
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.03
nwi
1
7
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.31
nwi
1
8
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
11.83
nwi
2
2
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
11.89
nwi
3
4
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
11.95
nwi
2
3
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
1
5
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.00
nwi
2
6
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.06
nwi
3
7
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.07
nwi
1
8
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.18
nwi
3
9
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
12.21
nwi
3
9
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
12.21
nwi
2
11
Bakker, Greg
Parkside CI - St
12.28
nwi
1
12
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.40
nwi
2
13
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.42
nwi
1
13
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.42
nwi
3
15
Sahota, Pavan
Stratford Centra
12.63
nwi
1
16
Reaume, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.64
nwi
1
17
Floyd, Nathan
Mitchell
12.74
nwi
3
18
Hiddink, Brook
Parkside CI - St
12.83
nwi
2
19
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
13.35
nwi
3
--
Geddes, Dylan
Goderich
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
10.92
nwi
1
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
10.93
nwi
1
3
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.15
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.19
nwi
1
5
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.23
nwi
1
6
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.44
nwi
1
7
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.47
nwi
1
8
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.52
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.21
nwi
3
4
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.31
nwi
3
2
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.40
nwi
1
3
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.47
nwi
2
5
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.51
nwi
3
6
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.52
nwi
3
7
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.64
nwi
1
8
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.65
nwi
2
9
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
2
10
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
2
11
Miller, Tom
London South
11.80
nwi
1
12
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
11.82
nwi
2
13
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
11.86
nwi
1
14
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
11.91
nwi
3
14
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
11.91
nwi
2
16
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.93
nwi
1
17
Diehl, Jamie
Stratford Northw
11.95
nwi
3
18
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
3
19
Dobson, Oliver
St Anne's - Clin
12.66
nwi
1
--
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
23.40
nwi
1
2
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
23.96
nwi
1
3
McGlocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
23.97
nwi
1
4
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
24.25
nwi
1
5
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
24.39
nwi
1
6
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
24.61
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
24.66
nwi
1
8
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
25.34
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
23.90
nwi
2
4
McGlocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
24.15
nwi
2
5
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
24.49
nwi
2
6
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
24.55
nwi
2
2
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
24.56
nwi
3
3
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
24.82
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
24.82
nwi
2
8
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
24.89
nwi
3
9
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
24.96
nwi
3
10
Harris, Peter
London Central
25.35
nwi
1
11
Iza, David
Huron Park
25.61
nwi
3
12
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
25.73
nwi
1
13
Allan, Riley
Saunders
25.99
nwi
3
14
Gibbs, Spencer
Central Huron
27.05
nwi
1
15
Dunsmore, Adrian
Central Huron
27.26
nwi
2
16
Lorentz, Alec
FE Madill
27.66
nwi
3
--
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
DNF
nwi
1
--
Almas, Tanner
Ingersoll
DNS
nwi
3
--
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
24.28
nwi
1
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
24.55
nwi
1
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
24.97
nwi
1
4
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
25.07
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
25.38
nwi
1
6
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
25.60
nwi
1
7
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
25.61
nwi
1
8
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
25.62
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
24.17
nwi
1
4
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
24.48
nwi
1
2
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.87
nwi
2
5
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
24.99
nwi
1
6
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
25.04
nwi
2
3
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
25.20
nwi
3
7
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
25.44
nwi
1
8
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
25.58
nwi
3
9
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
25.65
nwi
3
10
Sorensen, James
Medway
25.69
nwi
2
11
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
25.80
nwi
3
12
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
26.29
nwi
2
13
Barry, John
St Joseph's - St
26.44
nwi
2
14
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
26.47
nwi
3
15
Mikulinac, Christopher
St Joseph's - St
26.56
nwi
3
16
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
27.05
nwi
1
17
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
27.30
nwi
2
18
Keddy, Shane
Goderich
27.39
nwi
1
19
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
27.45
nwi
2
20
Hoftyzer, Rob
St Anne's - Clin
28.23
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
21.75
nwi
1
2
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
22.78
nwi
1
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
22.94
nwi
1
4
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
23.30
nwi
1
5
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
23.30
nwi
1
6
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
23.51
nwi
1
7
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
23.66
nwi
1
8
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
24.07
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
23.01
nwi
1
2
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
23.52
nwi
2
4
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
23.52
nwi
1
5
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
23.54
nwi
1
6
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
23.74
nwi
2
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
23.77
nwi
3
7
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
23.88
nwi
2
8
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
23.91
nwi
3
9
Laing, Justin
Saunders
23.98
nwi
1
10
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
24.02
nwi
2
11
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
24.27
nwi
3
12
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
24.46
nwi
2
13
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
24.65
nwi
3
14
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
24.69
nwi
3
15
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
24.88
nwi
3
16
Runnalls, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
24.92
nwi
3
17
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
25.29
nwi
2
18
Purdy, Cam
Strathroy
25.34
nwi
2
19
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
25.35
nwi
1
20
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
25.75
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
53.32
3
2
Harris, Peter
London Central
53.92
3
3
McGlocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
54.54
3
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
54.80
2
5
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
54.88
3
6
King, Stuart
St Thomas Aquina
55.41
3
7
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
55.66
3
8
Delamont, Zac
Mother Teresa -
55.82
2
9
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
56.33
2
10
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
57.20
2
11
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
57.29
2
12
Heffernan, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
57.72
2
13
O'Halloran, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
58.28
2
14
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
58.51
3
15
Wilson, Connor
Strathroy
59.40
2
16
Gibbs, Spencer
Central Huron
1:01.23
1
17
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
1:02.42
1
18
VanMoorsel, Nick
St Michael Cath
1:03.61
1
19
Dressler, Ben
Central Huron
1:03.79
1
--
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
DNF
3
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
54.92
3
2
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
55.42
3
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
55.47
3
4
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
55.93
3
5
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
56.83
3
6
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
56.89
2
7
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
57.67
3
8
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
57.91
1
9
Off, Henry
Medway
58.50
2
10
Rublik, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
58.53
2
11
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
59.13
2
12
Lewis, David
Holy Cross - Str
59.21
1
13
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
59.27
3
14
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
59.35
2
15
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
59.44
3
16
Roberts, Billy
West Elgin
1:00.21
1
17
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
1:00.32
2
18
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
1:00.35
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
50.06
3
2
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
51.24
3
3
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
51.89
3
4
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
51.89
3
5
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
52.08
2
6
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
52.10
3
7
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
52.23
3
8
Laing, Justin
Saunders
52.63
3
9
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
53.51
2
10
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
54.39
2
11
Boudreau, Cody
East Elgin
54.71
2
12
Holden, Joe
St Joseph's - St
54.90
2
13
Purdy, Cam
Strathroy
55.50
1
14
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
55.68
2
15
Robilliard, Eric
St Joseph's - St
56.44
2
16
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
57.56
3
17
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
57.87
1
18
Droog, Ian
St Mary's - Wood
58.84
1
--
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
DNS
1
--
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
2:04.33
1
2
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
2:05.68
1
3
Gunn, Mike
Oakridge
2:05.70
1
4
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:07.71
1
5
D'Hollander, Curtis
Catholic Central
2:08.10
1
6
Kirwin, Sam
Ingersoll
2:10.21
1
7
Heffernan, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
2:13.54
1
8
Orchard, Riley
Medway
2:15.45
1
9
Wright, Justin
Catholic Central
2:16.02
1
10
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
2:17.50
1
11
Jeffries, Matthew
Regina Mundi
2:17.58
1
12
Butler, Darcey
Huron Park
2:17.96
1
13
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
2:21.23
1
14
Straeten, Matthew
Mitchell
2:23.80
1
15
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
2:29.25
1
16
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
2:40.72
1
17
Stephens, Dean
South Huron
2:42.28
1
--
O'Halloran, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
--
Austin, Chad
Goderich
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
2:04.96
1
2
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
2:10.31
1
3
Oliver, Cameron
St Michael Cath
2:12.41
1
4
Pfeister, Devin
Sir Frederick Ba
2:12.90
1
5
Off, Henry
Medway
2:13.20
1
6
Moores, Thomas
Oakridge
2:13.38
1
7
Baldwin, Josh
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:14.25
1
8
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
2:15.17
1
9
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
2:16.91
1
10
McDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
2:17.36
1
11
Rublik, Austin
Holy Cross - Str
2:19.40
1
12
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
2:22.70
1
13
Roes, Michael
London Central
2:23.13
1
14
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
2:27.13
1
15
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
2:31.04
1
16
Hern, Cody
South Huron
2:33.92
1
--
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
DNS
1
--
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
DNS
1
--
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
DNS
1
--
Drost, Zach
Central Huron
DNS
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
1:57.12
1
2
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
2:00.03
1
3
Barry, Eric
St Joseph's - St
2:00.38
1
4
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
2:02.90
1
5
McKee, Danny
Catholic Central
2:03.18
1
6
Balfe, Lorcan
Regina Mundi
2:05.51
1
7
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:05.91
1
8
Zehr, Jarrett
Lord Dorchester
2:06.71
1
9
Marsh, Jacob
AB Lucas
2:06.80
1
10
Hynes, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
2:07.16
1
11
Tesfaye, Ammanuel
Catholic Central
2:09.30
1
12
Brandl, Rob
London Central
2:09.37
1
13
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
2:12.03
1
14
Granger, Stuart
Central Elgin
2:14.22
1
15
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
2:15.20
1
16
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
2:15.57
1
17
O'Neill, Luke
East Elgin
2:20.64
1
18
Banghart, Sean
Central Elgin
2:21.84
1
19
Ackworth, Mike
Parkside CI - St
2:22.63
1
--
Millar, Jordan
South Huron
DQ
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:25.00
1
2
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
4:25.40
1
3
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
4:27.48
1
4
Gunn, Mike
Oakridge
4:31.44
1
5
Magdic, Mate
Central Elgin
4:35.18
1
6
D'Hollander, Curtis
Catholic Central
4:38.21
1
7
MacDonald, Colton
Saunders
4:38.88
1
8
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
4:40.21
1
9
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
4:41.20
1
10
Jeffries, Matthew
Regina Mundi
4:41.43
1
11
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
4:41.45
1
12
Mawji, Aneel
Mother Teresa -
4:42.23
1
13
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
4:42.83
1
14
Taylor, Curtis
Central Huron
4:42.95
1
15
Roberts, Shane
Oakridge
4:43.25
1
16
Wright, Justin
Catholic Central
4:50.35
1
17
VanderGlas, Tyler
London Christian
4:55.23
1
18
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
4:59.13
1
--
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
DNS
1
--
Salter, Luke
St Michael Cath
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
4:22.70
1
2
Javeed, Sameem
Saunders
4:24.22
1
3
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
4:25.55
1
4
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
4:26.31
1
5
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
4:30.16
1
6
McDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
4:31.67
1
7
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
4:34.43
1
8
Oliver, Cameron
St Michael Cath
4:38.50
1
9
Fleming, Tristan
London Central
4:39.17
1
10
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
4:40.25
1
11
Pfeister, Devin
Sir Frederick Ba
4:40.86
1
12
Roes, Michael
London Central
4:42.30
1
13
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
4:44.98
1
14
Kobayashi, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
4:48.28
1
15
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
4:48.73
1
16
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
4:52.39
1
17
Kloppenburg, Sam
Mother Teresa -
4:57.74
1
18
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
4:58.83
1
19
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
5:00.47
1
20
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
5:04.35
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
4:01.93
1
2
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
4:03.02
1
3
Barry, Eric
St Joseph's - St
4:09.56
1
4
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
4:09.94
1
5
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
4:12.44
1
6
Holden, Max
AB Lucas
4:16.25
1
7
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
4:18.37
1
8
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
4:18.62
1
9
deBoer, Scott
Ingersoll
4:18.78
1
10
McKee, Danny
Catholic Central
4:20.35
1
11
Turnbull, Ian
Mother Teresa -
4:21.78
1
12
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
4:27.66
1
13
Tesfaye, Ammanuel
Catholic Central
4:29.16
1
14
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
4:31.68
1
15
Brandl, Rob
London Central
4:32.28
1
16
Park, Mike
Central Huron
4:37.41
1
17
Dowling, Dylan
London South
4:39.98
1
18
Frey, Scott
Stratford Northw
4:45.24
1
19
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
4:56.88
1
20
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
5:04.03
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
9:35.69
1
2
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
9:41.63
1
3
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
9:43.07
1
4
MacDonald, Colton
Saunders
9:52.29
1
5
Magdic, Mate
Central Elgin
9:58.56
1
6
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
10:04.07
1
7
Roberts, Shane
Oakridge
10:08.72
1
8
Chouinard, Jacob
St Joseph's - St
10:15.98
1
9
Taylor, Curtis
Central Huron
10:24.80
1
10
VanderGlas, Tyler
London Christian
10:26.91
1
11
Kelly, Steven
Oakridge
10:32.55
1
12
Foran, Sam
St Mary's - Wood
10:36.44
1
13
Salter, Luke
St Michael Cath
10:38.72
1
14
Moorsel, Gregory Van
Mitchell
10:42.01
1
15
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
10:49.20
1
16
Scott, Calvin
St Thomas Aquina
10:51.23
1
17
Smailovich, Nedim
Saunders
11:00.33
1
18
Jones, Jonathan
London Central
11:06.55
1
19
Royce, James
London Central
11:12.62
1
--
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Javeed, Sameem
Saunders
9:40.41
1
2
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
9:45.59
1
3
Fleming, Tristan
London Central
9:48.52
1
4
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
9:52.79
1
5
McDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
9:53.28
1
6
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
10:04.63
1
7
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
10:21.85
1
8
Newton, Ian
St Thomas Aquina
10:30.66
1
9
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
10:32.40
1
10
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
10:35.92
1
11
Ruttan, Ryan
St Michael Cath
10:42.07
1
12
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
10:47.98
1
13
Liu, Jesse
London Central
10:52.01
1
14
Oura, Shoma
Stratford Northw
10:53.55
1
15
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
11:05.65
1
--
Stauder, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
--
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
DNS
1
--
Eadie, Greg
Regina Mundi
DNS
1
--
Kloppenburg, Sam
Mother Teresa -
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
8:52.73
1
2
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
8:53.73
1
3
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
9:03.26
1
4
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
9:11.69
1
5
deBoer, Scott
Ingersoll
9:13.73
1
6
Turnbull, Ian
Mother Teresa -
9:16.06
1
7
Holden, Max
AB Lucas
9:21.60
1
8
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
9:27.33
1
9
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
9:30.97
1
10
Thompson, Alastair
St Thomas Aquina
9:49.24
1
11
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
9:58.74
1
12
Wilkinson, Conor
St Thomas Aquina
10:03.29
1
13
Park, Mike
Central Huron
10:04.18
1
14
Dowling, Dylan
London South
10:05.99
1
15
Timmerman, Robbie
London South
10:10.16
1
16
Nothdurft, Jake
St Michael Cath
10:12.37
1
17
Jones, Elliot
North Middlesex
10:21.10
1
18
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
10:57.56
1
19
Chalmers, Matt
Central Huron
11:43.24
1
--
Lamb, Nathaniel
St Thomas Aquina
--
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
6:12.60
1
2
Marsh, Jacob
AB Lucas
6:32.71
1
3
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
6:32.95
1
4
Thompson, Alastair
St Thomas Aquina
6:43.65
1
5
Lamb, Nathaniel
St Thomas Aquina
6:44.72
1
6
Zehr, Jarrett
Lord Dorchester
6:57.04
1
7
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
7:11.00
1
8
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
7:11.50
1
9
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
7:13.12
1
10
Cronin, Adam
Central Huron
7:14.75
1
11
Balfe, Lorcan
Regina Mundi
7:15.76
1
12
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
7:16.45
1
13
Granger, Stuart
Central Elgin
7:20.49
1
14
Marnoch, Rick
AB Lucas
7:21.03
1
15
O'Neill, Luke
East Elgin
7:28.16
1
16
Phillips, Jimmy
AB Lucas
7:28.49
1
17
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
7:30.88
1
18
Scollard, Andrew
Saunders
7:34.46
1
19
Chambers, Ryan
Mother Teresa -
7:39.92
1
20
Chalmers, Matt
Central Huron
7:41.05
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
15.69
nwi
1
2
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
15.85
nwi
1
3
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
16.57
nwi
1
4
Jukna, Zak
Central Elgin
16.82
nwi
1
5
Byers, Garrick
Ingersoll
17.14
nwi
1
6
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
17.29
nwi
1
7
Rhodes, Connor
HB Beal
19.33
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.19
nwi
1
2
Craik, Ben
Saunders
14.37
nwi
1
3
Potter, Will
South Huron
15.06
nwi
1
4
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
15.18
nwi
1
5
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
15.55
nwi
1
6
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
15.78
nwi
1
7
Kapteyn, Zach
London Christian
15.88
nwi
1
8
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
17.02
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.65
nwi
3
2
Craik, Ben
Saunders
14.74
nwi
2
4
Potter, Will
South Huron
15.44
nwi
2
3
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
15.62
nwi
1
5
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
15.70
nwi
1
6
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
16.78
nwi
1
7
Kapteyn, Zach
London Christian
16.91
nwi
3
8
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
16.96
nwi
3
9
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
17.04
nwi
2
10
Greenhow, Jake
AB Lucas
17.16
nwi
3
11
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
17.78
nwi
2
12
Penny, Colin
Oakridge
19.08
nwi
2
13
Hern, Cody
South Huron
19.11
nwi
3
14
Kok, Luke
Holy Cross - Str
19.30
nwi
1
15
Mikulinac, Christopher
St Joseph's - St
19.66
nwi
1
16
Luce, Harrison
St Joseph's - St
20.75
nwi
3
17
MacDonald, Kennan
Central Huron
20.99
nwi
1
18
Simpson, Josh
St Joseph's - St
21.02
nwi
3
--
Porter, Noah
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
2
--
Delaney, Connor
St Michael Cath
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
13.21
nwi
1
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
14.31
nwi
1
3
Stantsos, Mark
Saunders
14.85
nwi
1
4
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
14.98
nwi
1
5
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
15.92
nwi
1
6
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
16.90
nwi
1
7
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
17.19
nwi
1
8
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
17.75
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
14.29
nwi
3
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
15.01
nwi
1
3
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
15.20
nwi
2
4
Stantsos, Mark
Saunders
15.40
nwi
1
5
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
16.24
nwi
2
6
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
17.48
nwi
3
7
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
17.81
nwi
2
8
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
17.87
nwi
3
9
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
18.41
nwi
1
10
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
18.79
nwi
3
11
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
19.24
nwi
2
12
Krebs, Kyle
St Joseph's - St
19.83
nwi
1
13
McAlister, Jake
Holy Cross - Str
20.61
nwi
1
14
Andebirhan, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
20.78
nwi
1
15
Prestage, Ricky
St Joseph's - St
21.05
nwi
3
16
Shannon, Brendan
St Thomas Aquina
21.90
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
42.53
2
2
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
43.64
2
3
Scarfone, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
43.85
2
4
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
44.06
2
5
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
44.53
2
6
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
45.77
1
7
Ferguson, Sam
Sir Frederick Ba
45.87
2
8
Symons, Dylan
Strathroy
47.06
1
9
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
47.34
1
10
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
48.35
2
11
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
48.58
1
--
Morphy, Addison
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Will
South Huron
43.92
2
2
Craik, Ben
Saunders
44.39
2
3
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
45.44
2
4
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
45.45
2
5
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
46.15
1
6
Roberts, Billy
West Elgin
46.22
2
7
Oshea, Mike
Strathroy
47.06
2
8
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
47.62
2
9
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
47.63
1
10
Kapteyn, Zach
London Christian
48.56
1
11
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
49.40
1
12
Penny, Colin
Oakridge
49.94
1
13
Kok, Luke
Holy Cross - Str
55.87
1
--
Reaume, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
56.01
2
2
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
56.44
2
3
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
58.77
2
4
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
59.62
2
5
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
59.95
2
6
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:01.42
2
7
Droog, Ian
St Mary's - Wood
1:03.26
1
7
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
1:03.26
1
9
Harvey, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
1:04.82
2
10
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
1:05.49
1
11
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
1:06.40
2
12
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
1:06.51
1
13
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
1:08.41
1
14
Easterbrook, Lucas
St Joseph's - St
1:11.94
1
15
Bowman, Wyatt
St Joseph's - St
1:13.19
1
--
Bujnowski, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - St M
00.24c
0
1
1
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
46.36
3
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
47.15
3
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
47.16
3
4
Relay Team
Medway
47.26
3
5
Relay Team
Huron Park
47.31
3
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
48.37
3
7
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
49.13
3
8
Relay Team
Montcalm
49.20
2
9
Relay Team
London Christian
50.07
2
10
Relay Team
Central Elgin
50.23
2
11
Relay Team
Central Huron
50.33
2
12
Relay Team
Catholic Central
50.61
2
--
Relay Team
Strathroy
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
FE Madill
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Saunders
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
South Huron
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
HB Beal
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FE Madill
47.57
3
2
Relay Team
London Central
48.42
3
3
Relay Team
Saunders
48.78
3
4
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
49.52
2
5
Relay Team
Medway
49.63
3
6
Relay Team
East Elgin
50.15
2
7
Relay Team
Strathroy
50.18
2
8
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
50.37
3
9
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
50.45
3
10
Relay Team
Ingersoll
51.31
2
11
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
51.79
1
12
Relay Team
Huron Park
51.87
2
12
Relay Team
Oakridge
51.87
2
14
Relay Team
South Huron
52.39
2
15
Relay Team
FE Madill
52.48
1
16
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
53.22
1
--
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Catholic Central
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Stratford Northw
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FE Madill
44.13
3
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
45.23
3
3
Relay Team
Strathroy
45.62
3
4
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
45.81
2
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
45.94
3
6
Relay Team
London South
45.97
2
7
Relay Team
Oakridge
45.98
2
8
Relay Team
Medway
46.06
3
10
Relay Team
Saunders
46.86
3
9
Relay Team
London Central
46.86
3
11
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
47.11
2
12
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
47.41
2
13
Relay Team
East Elgin
47.60
1
--
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Central Huron
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Central Elgin
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Medway
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
3:30.99
3
2
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:31.00
3
3
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:32.14
3
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
3:34.87
3
5
Relay Team
Saunders
3:38.26
3
6
Relay Team
London Central
3:39.57
3
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
3:41.63
2
8
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:42.35
2
9
Relay Team
Medway
3:42.37
3
10
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:44.22
2
11
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
3:45.46
2
12
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
3:46.40
2
13
Relay Team
Catholic Central
3:46.56
1
14
Relay Team
East Elgin
3:47.48
1
15
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
3:47.62
3
16
Relay Team
Central Huron
3:49.63
2
17
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
4:12.14
1
--
Relay Team
Strathroy
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
North Middlesex
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallough, Zach
Mother Teresa -
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
2
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
14.56m
(47'9)
1
3
Nguyen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
4
Wheatley, Mark
London South
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
Dobbin, Matt
Stratford Northw
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
6
Assuras, Nick
London Central
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
7
Ward, Riley
Central Huron
13.11m
(43'0)
1
8
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
9
Collier, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.78m
(41'11)
1
10
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
11
Goforth, Eric
London Christian
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
12
Thompson, Clayton
Glendale - Tills
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
13
Barkho, David
Regina Mundi
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
14
Freer, Lance
Strathroy
11.56m
(37'11)
1
15
Cormier, Aequilla
John Paul II - L
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
16
Smart, Bronson
Holy Cross - Str
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
17
Frietas, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
18
Lenting, Wes
South Huron
11.05m
(36'3)
1
19
Alton, Wes
Listowel
10.39m
(34'1)
1
--
Elliott, Devon
Mitchell
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
13.77m
(45'2)
1
2
Cambridge, Chris
Sir Frederick Ba
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
3
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
4
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
13.06m
(42'10)
1
5
Kirshner, Alex
West Elgin
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
6
Ferrance, Emmit
Sir Frederick Ba
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
7
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
8
Jordan, Cole
Oakridge
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
9
Hiddink, Brook
Parkside CI - St
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
10
Hoiting, Aaron
London Christian
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
11
Webster, Matt
South Huron
10.90m
(35'9)
1
12
Watt, Jimmy
Central Huron
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
13
DeJong, Kyle
London Christian
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
14
McCormick, Brad
North Middlesex
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
15
Vyn, David
Catholic Central
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
16
Brouwer, Ian
St Joseph's - St
10.11m
(33'2)
1
17
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
18
Bakel, Nick Van
St Michael Cath
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
19
Armstrong, James
St Mary's - Wood
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
--
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
14.38m
(47'2)
1
2
Dinich, Aaron
St Thomas Aquina
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
3
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
4
Rumble, Scott
Woodstock
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
5
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
6
Barrow, Nick
Oakridge
12.37m
(40'7)
1
7
House, Chris
Oakridge
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
8
Medieros, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
9
Gubbels, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
10
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
11
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
11.71m
(38'5)
1
12
Low, Alex
HB Beal
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
13
Naghmoush, Aladean
Oakridge
11.46m
(37'7)
1
14
Ens, Kevin
Central Elgin
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
15
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
16
Cummings, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
17
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
18
Sym, Kyle
Central Elgin
10.06m
(33'0)
1
19
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
9.45m
(31'0)
1
--
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
2
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
46.18m
(151'6)
1
3
Wheatley, Mark
London South
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
4
Smart, Bronson
Holy Cross - Str
44.36m
(145'6.25)
1
5
Freer, Lance
Strathroy
42.91m
(140'9.25)
1
6
O'Neil, Jake
Medway
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
7
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
40.72m
(133'7)
1
8
Bos, Jared
London Christian
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
9
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
10
Plaetzer, Jamie
Central Huron
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
11
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
35.87m
(117'8)
1
12
Dawe, Nathan
Montcalm
35.68m
(117'0.5)
1
13
Watson, Ryan
St Anne's - Clin
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
14
Isbister, Colin
Woodstock
35.35m
(115'11.5)
1
15
Frey, Josh
Stratford Northw
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
16
Annen, Zach
Parkside CI - St
32.79m
(107'6.75)
1
17
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
32.44m
(106'5)
1
18
Deichert, Jacob
South Huron
30.79m
(101'0)
1
19
Dobransky, Loren
Mother Teresa -
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
20
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
43.50m
(142'8.5)
1
2
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
3
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
36.58m
(120'0)
1
4
McConnel, Mitch
Medway
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
5
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
32.49m
(106'7)
1
6
Webber, Calvin
London Central
32.27m
(105'10.25)
1
7
Langford, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
31.01m
(101'8.75)
1
8
Cambridge, Chris
Sir Frederick Ba
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
9
Hiddink, Brook
Parkside CI - St
29.10m
(95'5.5)
1
10
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
28.97m
(95'0.5)
1
11
Newcombe, Eric
Saunders
28.79m
(94'5.25)
1
12
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
28.67m
(94'0.5)
1
13
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
28.51m
(93'6.25)
1
14
Kelly, Isaiah
London Central
26.67m
(87'6)
1
15
Balasin, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
24.81m
(81'4.75)
1
16
Watt, Jimmy
Central Huron
23.84m
(78'2.5)
1
17
Read, Zach
West Elgin
23.25m
(76'3.25)
1
18
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
19
Johnson, Brett
Central Huron
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
20
Vyn, David
Catholic Central
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
38.75m
(127'1.5)
1
2
Rumble, Scott
Woodstock
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
3
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
38.33m
(125'9)
1
4
Jaychuk, Max
Mother Teresa -
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
5
Grass, Jeff
Saunders
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
6
Freer, Derek
Strathroy
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
7
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
8
Younglao, Cody
FE Madill
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
9
Rankin, Adam
Strathroy
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
10
Patterson, Tyler
Medway
30.86m
(101'2.75)
1
11
House, Chris
Oakridge
30.76m
(100'11)
1
12
Ens, Kevin
Central Elgin
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
13
VanderSanden, Nathan
Holy Cross - Str
30.05m
(98'7)
1
14
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
29.91m
(98'1.5)
1
15
Low, Alex
HB Beal
28.97m
(95'0.5)
1
16
Bressette, Terry
Central Huron
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
17
Nyhoff, Nick
Sir Frederick Ba
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
--
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gubbels, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nolan
Mother Teresa -
51.65m
(169'5.25)
1
2
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
3
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
45.32m
(148'8.25)
1
4
Wuytenberg, Cody
Holy Cross - Str
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
5
Ward, Riley
Central Huron
40.87m
(134'1)
1
6
Barnett, Matt
Montcalm
40.72m
(133'7)
1
7
Collier, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
8
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
9
Meyer, Lucas
Stratford Northw
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
10
Watson, Ryan
St Anne's - Clin
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
11
VanEyk, Jacob
Holy Cross - Str
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
12
Jeffries, Matthew
Regina Mundi
34.32m
(112'7)
1
13
Wheatley, Mark
London South
33.57m
(110'1.5)
1
14
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
15
Russell, Jeff
Oakridge
32.61m
(106'11.75)
1
16
Pickett, Colton
Central Huron
32.48m
(106'6.5)
1
17
Isbister, Colin
Woodstock
32.20m
(105'7.5)
1
18
Kellogg, Cody
Parkside CI - St
30.66m
(100'7)
1
--
Skellett, Jim
South Huron
DNS
(--)
1
--
Annen, Zach
Parkside CI - St
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Cole
Oakridge
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
2
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
3
Thelwell, D'Sean
Regina Mundi
42.17m
(138'4)
1
4
Read, Zach
West Elgin
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
5
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
6
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
37.94m
(124'5.5)
1
7
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
37.14m
(121'10)
1
8
Way, Jesse
Stratford Centra
34.94m
(114'7.5)
1
9
Elliot, Luke
HB Beal
33.61m
(110'3)
1
10
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
11
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
31.98m
(104'11)
1
12
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
31.57m
(103'6.75)
1
13
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
31.17m
(102'3)
1
14
Elliot, Jake
HB Beal
31.16m
(102'2.75)
1
15
Hern, Cody
South Huron
30.73m
(100'9.75)
1
16
Zwinkles, Nathaniel
Holy Cross - Str
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
17
Kelly, Isaiah
London Central
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
18
Balasin, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
25.17m
(82'6.75)
1
19
Cronin, Jacob
Mitchell
25.05m
(82'2)
1
--
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rumble, Scott
Woodstock
52.58m
(172'6)
1
2
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
51.83m
(170'0.5)
1
3
Graver, Nick
Stratford Northw
49.51m
(162'5)
1
4
Patterson, Tyler
Medway
49.42m
(162'1.5)
1
5
Jordan, Brandon
Oakridge
49.37m
(161'11.5)
1
6
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
7
Herglotz, Cole
Medway
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
8
Low, Alex
HB Beal
47.75m
(156'7.75)
1
9
McNaughton, Ben
Medway
40.57m
(133'1)
1
10
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
11
Wareham, Derek
Listowel
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
12
Smith, Trent
Oakridge
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
13
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
38.61m
(126'8)
1
14
VanderSanden, Nathan
Holy Cross - Str
37.85m
(124'2)
1
15
Terhaerdt, Joel
Ingersoll
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
16
McIntosh, Mitch
St Michael Cath
36.63m
(120'2)
1
17
Boudreau, Cody
East Elgin
34.90m
(114'6)
1
18
Naghmoush, Aladean
Oakridge
34.38m
(112'9.5)
1
--
Ullerick, mike
London South
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callaghan, Sean
Strathroy
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Eaton, Quinton
Listowel
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Boles, Mark
Catholic Central
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Askett, Matthew
Listowel
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Riosa, Steven
London Christian
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Scott, Rob
London Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Ramsay, Zach
Oakridge
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Watt, Josh
Huron Park
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Ramos, Niko
HB Beal
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Walsh, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Elliott, Taylor
South Huron
1.50m
(4'11)
1
17
Antaya, Mike
South Huron
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Wagler, Derek
Stratford Northw
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Ruzic, Alek
London Central
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Brus, Shaun
London Christian
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Goad, Scott
Mother Teresa -
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Nienhuis, Jonathan
London Christian
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Donnelly, Iain
St Anne's - Clin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Oshea, Mike
Strathroy
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Horne, Andrew
Stratford Centra
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Hyndman, Brandon
College Avenue
1.50m
(4'11)
1
15
Creasey, Ryan
Woodstock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
Rozendal, Rodney
Central Huron
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Jackson, Donny
John Paul II - L
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
2
Harvey, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
VanDyk, Erik
Strathroy
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Stantsos, Mark
Saunders
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Waugh, Chris
Saunders
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Hoftsee, Pieter
Clarke Road
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Connell, Harrison
Oakridge
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Saboni, Payam
Saunders
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
13
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Dietrich, Jeff
Mother Teresa -
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
15
Younglao, Cody
FE Madill
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
McGriskin, Cody
Listowel
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Schuler, Kevin
Stratford Northw
NH
(--)
1
--
VanLeeuwan, Tyler
Glendale - Tills
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
5
Chhorn, Jormnap
Montcalm
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Orchard, Riley
Medway
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
7
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Riosa, Steven
London Christian
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
10
McCarroll, Ethan
St Michael Cath
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
11
Kuiack, Brad
Oakridge
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Ward, Brad
College Avenue
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Novicki, Dalin
Clarke Road
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Gauthier, David
Goderich
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
17
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
18
Ramos, Niko
HB Beal
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
19
Drabiuk, Ryan
Mitchell
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
--
Nakluski, Jake
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
2
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
3
Brus, Shaun
London Christian
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Goad, Scott
Mother Teresa -
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
6
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
7
Chesney, Luke
Huron Park
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Sorensen, James
Medway
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Yumol, Jordan
Regina Mundi
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
10
VanWyk, Kyle
London Christian
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Reaume, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
13
Desrochers, Blake
Mother Teresa -
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
14
Shelley, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
16
Massey, Zach
East Elgin
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
17
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
18
Vandeven, Jeremy
Strathroy
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
19
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
3
Potter, Brandon
Medway
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Diehl, Jamie
Stratford Northw
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Serra, Mike
Catholic Central
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Mohan, Raymond
Central Elgin
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Pike, Jason
Medway
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Trethewey, Mike
Strathroy
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Abonga, Samuel
Catholic Central
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
17
Reid, Erik
Medway
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vandenheuvel, Aaron
Goderich
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riosa, Steven
London Christian
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
2
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Askett, Matthew
Listowel
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
5
McCarroll, Ethan
St Michael Cath
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Orchard, Riley
Medway
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
8
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
9
Byers, Garrick
Ingersoll
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
10
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Eaton, Quinton
Listowel
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Nolan
Mother Teresa -
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Khanthavong, Alex
Stratford Northw
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
14
deWit, Andrew
London Christian
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Ramsay, Zach
Oakridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Callaghan, Joshua
Mother Teresa -
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Goad, Scott
Mother Teresa -
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
4
Maurer, Kevin
Strathroy
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
5
Brus, Shaun
London Christian
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Vandeven, Jeremy
Strathroy
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
10
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Griffin
London Central
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Massey, Zach
East Elgin
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Potter, Will
South Huron
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Yumol, Jordan
Regina Mundi
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
16
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
17
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
18
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
19
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
20
Kamath, Devdutt
London Central
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
13.76m
(45'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Potter, Brandon
Medway
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
13.36m
(43'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
12.70m
(41'8)
nwi
1
7
Cairns, Brodie
Central Huron
12.68m
(41'7)
nwi
1
8
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
10
Serra, Mike
Catholic Central
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Lapointe, Travis
East Elgin
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
12
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Wolfe, Jordan
Glencoe
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Gordon, Stephen
Sir Frederick Ba
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Dietrich, Jeff
Mother Teresa -
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Abonga, Samuel
Catholic Central
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
17
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Reed, Mark
HB Beal
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Vandenheuvel, Aaron
Goderich
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanLeeuwan, Tyler
Glendale - Tills
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuiack, Brad
Oakridge
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
2.95m
(9'8)
1
3
Scarfone, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
2.95m
(9'8)
1
4
Ferguson, Sam
Sir Frederick Ba
2.80m
(9'2)
1
5
Lavdas, Mike
Sir Frederick Ba
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
6
Ward, Brad
College Avenue
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
7
Priekschas, Mac
Stratford Northw
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
8
Fickling, Justin
Goderich
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
9
Sawden-Weber, Bradley
Stratford Northw
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
10
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
Schram, Paul
College Avenue
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
--
Debus, Jake
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
2
Marlow, Ashton
Oakridge
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
3
Young, Connor
Saunders
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Reynolds, Callan
Stratford Northw
NH
(--)
1
--
Maurer, Marco
Huron Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Marcus, Zach
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
--
Warren, Drew
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willoughby, Morley
Oakridge
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
2
Hooker, Cameron
Saunders
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Durst, Tyler
Goderich
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
Connell, Harrison
Oakridge
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Waugh, Chris
Saunders
3.10m
(10'2)
1
6
Kloeze, Patrick
Goderich
2.95m
(9'8)
1
7
vanheerWaarden, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
8
Peterek, Christian
St Thomas Aquina
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Graver, Aaron
Stratford Northw
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
9
Schuler, Kevin
Stratford Northw
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
--
Frey, Scott
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanHeteren, Ian
Strathroy
4:42.37
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worner, Lena
Listowel
19.86
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.40
nwi
1
2
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
12.67
nwi
1
3
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
12.90
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
13.14
nwi
1
5
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.29
nwi
1
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.30
nwi
1
7
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.50
nwi
1
8
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
14.41
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
12.53
nwi
2
2
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.64
nwi
3
4
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
12.82
nwi
2
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
12.98
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
13.10
nwi
3
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.12
nwi
3
7
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.20
nwi
1
8
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.38
nwi
3
9
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.39
nwi
1
10
Zamec, Abbey
London South
13.42
nwi
2
11
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
13.45
nwi
3
12
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.50
nwi
2
13
Bender, Claire
Listowel
13.51
nwi
1
14
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.52
nwi
2
15
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
13.55
nwi
1
16
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.78
nwi
2
17
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
13.79
nwi
1
18
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
13.84
nwi
2
19
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
13.96
nwi
3
20
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
14.06
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.64
nwi
1
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.03
nwi
1
3
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
13.16
nwi
1
4
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.28
nwi
1
5
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.42
nwi
1
13.42
6
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
13.42
nwi
1
13.42
7
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.43
nwi
1
8
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.67
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.72
nwi
3
4
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
13.18
nwi
3
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.20
nwi
2
3
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.32
nwi
1
5
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.43
nwi
2
6
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.47
nwi
2
7
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
13.52
nwi
2
8
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.58
nwi
1
9
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
13.61
nwi
2
10
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
13.62
nwi
3
11
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.65
nwi
3
12
Sawicki, Danica
London South
13.69
nwi
3
13
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
13.73
nwi
3
14
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
13.81
nwi
1
15
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
13.82
nwi
1
16
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
13.84
nwi
1
17
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
13.85
nwi
1
18
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
13.87
nwi
2
19
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.90
nwi
1
20
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.11
nwi
3
--
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.53
nwi
1
2
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
12.68
nwi
1
3
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.71
nwi
1
4
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
12.91
nwi
1
5
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
12.93
nwi
1
6
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.94
nwi
1
7
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
13.06
nwi
1
8
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.07
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.56
nwi
2
2
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.65
nwi
1
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
12.67
nwi
1
5
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
12.80
nwi
2
6
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
12.87
nwi
2
3
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.90
nwi
3
7
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
12.90
nwi
1
8
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
12.95
nwi
1
9
Reis, Krista
St Michael Cath
12.95
nwi
3
10
Matthews, Tara
Parkside CI - St
12.96
nwi
3
10
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
12.96
nwi
2
12
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
13.04
nwi
3
13
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.13
nwi
2
14
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
13.16
nwi
3
15
Sipprell, Krista
London South
13.31
nwi
2
16
Breen, Vanessa
Lord Dorchester
13.34
nwi
3
17
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.54
nwi
1
18
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
13.89
nwi
3
19
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
14.07
nwi
2
--
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.02
nwi
1
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
26.33
nwi
1
3
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
26.84
nwi
1
4
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
27.51
nwi
1
5
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
27.78
nwi
1
6
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
28.02
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
28.09
nwi
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
28.73
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
26.92
nwi
1
2
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.22
nwi
3
4
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
27.52
nwi
1
3
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
27.75
nwi
2
5
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
28.42
nwi
1
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
28.43
nwi
3
7
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
28.51
nwi
2
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
28.73
nwi
1
9
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
28.73
nwi
3
10
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
28.92
nwi
2
10
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
28.92
nwi
2
12
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
29.09
nwi
3
13
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
29.55
nwi
2
14
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
29.57
nwi
2
15
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
29.64
nwi
1
16
Verbeke, Megan
St Anne's - Clin
29.90
nwi
1
17
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
29.95
nwi
2
18
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
30.03
nwi
3
--
Hall, Robin
London Central
DNS
nwi
3
--
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
27.01
nwi
1
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.63
nwi
1
3
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
27.66
nwi
1
4
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
28.24
nwi
1
5
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
28.65
nwi
1
6
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
28.66
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
28.80
nwi
1
8
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
29.19
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.64
nwi
3
2
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
27.75
nwi
2
4
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
27.95
nwi
3
3
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
28.05
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
28.30
nwi
3
6
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
28.36
nwi
1
7
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
28.48
nwi
3
8
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
28.66
nwi
1
9
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
28.78
nwi
1
10
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
28.89
nwi
2
11
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
29.19
nwi
1
12
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
29.27
nwi
2
13
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
29.58
nwi
2
14
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
29.66
nwi
2
14
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
29.66
nwi
2
16
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
29.89
nwi
3
17
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
30.25
nwi
1
18
Comeau, Kaitlyn
Woodstock
30.33
nwi
2
19
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
30.47
nwi
3
--
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
26.60
nwi
1
2
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
26.61
nwi
1
3
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
26.73
nwi
1
4
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
26.81
nwi
1
5
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
26.88
nwi
1
6
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
27.30
nwi
1
7
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
27.31
nwi
1
8
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
27.68
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
26.16
nwi
2
4
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
26.52
nwi
2
2
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
26.53
nwi
1
5
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
26.64
nwi
2
6
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
26.75
nwi
2
3
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
26.86
nwi
3
7
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
27.00
nwi
1
8
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
27.26
nwi
3
9
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
27.79
nwi
1
10
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
27.90
nwi
3
11
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
28.25
nwi
3
12
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
28.30
nwi
1
13
Breen, Vanessa
Lord Dorchester
28.40
nwi
1
14
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
29.21
nwi
2
15
Jansen, Sadie
St Anne's - Clin
29.67
nwi
2
16
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
30.15
nwi
3
17
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
31.33
nwi
1
18
McLeod, Corrine
Stratford Northw
33.65
nwi
3
--
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
58.86
3
2
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
59.77
3
3
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:00.47
3
4
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
1:00.74
3
5
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
1:02.34
3
6
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
1:03.91
3
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:04.29
3
8
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
1:04.32
2
9
Dalgleish, Samantha
John Paul II - L
1:05.94
3
10
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:05.96
2
11
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
1:06.71
2
12
Monteith, Stephanie
Lord Dorchester
1:12.46
2
13
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
1:12.61
1
14
DeBacker, Sarah
Ingersoll
1:13.01
1
15
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
1:14.92
2
16
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:15.46
1
--
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
DNS
2
--
Little, Megan
Goderich
DNS
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
1:01.19
3
2
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
1:02.00
3
3
Fitzgerald, Sabrina
Mother Teresa -
1:02.43
3
4
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
1:02.96
3
5
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
1:03.14
2
6
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
1:03.62
2
7
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
1:04.11
3
8
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
1:04.87
3
9
Smith, Kira
Catholic Central
1:04.92
3
10
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
1:05.56
2
11
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
1:06.27
3
12
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
1:06.81
2
13
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:07.75
1
14
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
1:07.85
2
15
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
1:08.17
2
16
Shepherd, Brooke
Glendale - Tills
1:09.18
1
17
Veldman, Kayla
St Michael Cath
1:10.12
1
18
Monk, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
1:11.44
2
19
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
1:16.72
2
--
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
DNS
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
58.58
3
2
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
59.11
3
3
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
59.37
3
4
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
1:00.06
3
5
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
1:01.59
3
6
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.73
3
7
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
1:02.62
2
8
Genereaux, Morgan
Sir Frederick Ba
1:02.74
3
9
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:03.90
2
10
Groenestege, Deanna
St Michael Cath
1:04.64
2
11
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
1:04.71
2
12
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
1:05.42
2
13
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
1:06.93
3
14
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
1:07.13
2
15
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
1:07.89
2
16
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:08.58
2
17
Dupuis, Rebecca
Huron Park
1:10.02
1
18
Robinson, Rachel
St Anne's - Clin
1:15.48
1
--
Anderson, Sarah
Goderich
DNS
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
2:23.54
1
2
Bujouves, Jessica
Saunders
2:23.82
1
3
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:30.49
1
4
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
2:31.16
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
2:31.68
1
6
Graf, Erica
College Avenue
2:33.35
1
7
LaRiviere, Karlena
Clarke Road
2:33.40
1
8
Roelen, Hanne
Regina Mundi
2:36.59
1
9
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
2:40.23
1
10
Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee
St Thomas Aquina
2:40.81
1
11
Empringham, Jessica
London Central
2:43.58
1
12
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
2:45.46
1
13
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
2:50.50
1
14
Little, Megan
Goderich
2:51.46
1
15
Cookson, Alyssa
St Mary's - Wood
2:52.00
1
16
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
2:52.85
1
17
Fitzmorris, Brittany
Ingersoll
2:58.87
1
18
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
2:59.06
1
19
Oke, Shelby
South Huron
2:59.83
1
--
MacDonald, Madi
London Central
DNS
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
2:26.23
1
2
Mayer, Cassidy
Sir Frederick Ba
2:29.24
1
3
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:29.59
1
4
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
2:29.86
1
5
Fitzgerald, Sabrina
Mother Teresa -
2:29.92
1
6
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
2:30.20
1
7
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
2:32.34
1
8
Smith, Kira
Catholic Central
2:33.94
1
9
Rakic, Aleksandra
Saunders
2:34.09
1
10
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
2:36.60
1
11
White, Natalie
Oakridge
2:36.97
1
12
Jones, Larissa
Ingersoll
2:38.20
1
13
Glanville, Melissa
Central Huron
2:38.71
1
14
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
2:40.39
1
15
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:42.46
1
16
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
2:44.25
1
17
Shannon, Jennifer
Goderich
2:49.94
1
18
Godts, Laura
Holy Cross - Str
2:52.58
1
--
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
2:18.41
1
2
Robbins, Samantha
London Central
2:19.95
1
3
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
2:20.37
1
4
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
2:21.16
1
5
Schurr, Katie
Medway
2:22.41
1
6
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
2:24.75
1
7
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
2:25.08
1
8
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
2:25.68
1
9
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
2:29.25
1
10
Ditchfield, Leah
London Central
2:31.38
1
11
Leitch, Karen
Sir Frederick Ba
2:33.85
1
12
Groenestege, Deanna
St Michael Cath
2:34.73
1
13
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
2:40.71
1
14
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
2:43.47
1
15
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
2:48.46
1
16
Nesic, Teresa
West Elgin
2:48.85
1
17
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
2:51.04
1
18
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
2:57.67
1
19
Robinson, Rachel
St Anne's - Clin
3:00.65
1
20
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
3:05.33
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bujouves, Jessica
Saunders
4:57.81
1
2
White, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
5:00.00
1
3
Rigg, Stephanie
London Central
5:03.49
1
4
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:12.46
1
5
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
5:13.55
1
6
Roelen, Hanne
Regina Mundi
5:13.60
1
7
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
5:25.44
1
8
Desmond, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
5:28.75
1
9
MacDonald, Madi
London Central
5:29.60
1
10
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
5:30.32
1
11
Baker, Jacqueline
Ingersoll
5:36.92
1
12
LeBlanc, Melinda-Lee
Ingersoll
5:37.85
1
13
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
5:39.74
1
14
Carter, Kristie
Stratford Centra
5:42.65
1
15
Renken, Tessa
Glendale - Tills
5:50.87
1
16
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
6:07.52
1
17
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
6:28.41
1
18
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
6:46.05
1
--
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
1
--
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
4:57.29
1
2
Mayer, Cassidy
Sir Frederick Ba
5:07.75
1
3
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:07.90
1
4
Shilton, Beatrice
HB Beal
5:09.63
1
5
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
5:14.54
1
6
Rakic, Aleksandra
Saunders
5:17.62
1
7
Williams, Emma
London Central
5:26.27
1
8
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
5:27.19
1
9
Lamb, Cecilia
St Thomas Aquina
5:27.39
1
10
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
5:29.65
1
11
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
5:32.28
1
12
Sherk, Christina
South Huron
5:33.95
1
13
Glanville, Melissa
Central Huron
5:34.72
1
14
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
5:44.63
1
15
Komer, Leah
St Thomas Aquina
5:45.21
1
16
Knap, Maria
St Anne's - Clin
5:45.68
1
17
Murphy, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
5:51.65
1
18
Jones, Larissa
Ingersoll
5:53.07
1
19
Bedek, Taylor
St Joseph's - St
6:10.20
1
20
Sebok, Meg
Glendale - Tills
6:41.63
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
4:51.76
1
2
Robbins, Samantha
London Central
4:52.61
1
3
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
4:53.76
1
4
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
4:56.89
1
5
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
4:57.42
1
6
Schurr, Katie
Medway
5:02.00
1
7
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
5:10.69
1
8
Duncan, Kayla
Saunders
5:10.76
1
9
Kruger, Emily
Ingersoll
5:18.73
1
10
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
5:26.52
1
11
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
5:35.74
1
12
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
5:52.67
1
13
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
5:53.31
1
14
Nesic, Teresa
West Elgin
5:56.88
1
15
McCue, Hadassah
St Anne's - Clin
6:03.45
1
16
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
6:05.41
1
17
Schaerer, Carolyn
Goderich
6:09.10
1
--
Walker, Leslie
Goderich
DNS
1
--
Ludwig, Rachel
Ingersoll
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schurr, Katie
Medway
5:28.68
1
2
Walker, laura
Goderich
5:35.27
1
3
Gleason, Michelle
Oakridge
5:35.35
1
4
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
5:37.91
1
5
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
5:40.37
1
6
Graf, Erica
College Avenue
5:41.49
1
7
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
5:53.74
1
8
Lieshout, Laura Van
Catholic Central
5:55.00
1
9
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
6:02.13
1
10
Kelly, Amanda
Stratford Northw
6:05.75
1
11
Walker, Leslie
Goderich
6:07.36
1
12
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
6:12.60
1
13
Pileggi, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
6:17.45
1
14
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
6:17.90
1
15
Matthews, Alysha
Regina Mundi
6:18.30
1
16
Joliffe, Lennea
HB Beal
6:30.76
1
17
Brouwer, Paige
St Joseph's - St
6:31.18
1
18
Albert, Alix
Catholic Central
6:31.79
1
19
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
6:45.04
1
20
Cossitt, Megan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:01.49
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
10:35.18
1
2
Rigg, Stephanie
London Central
10:38.05
1
3
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
11:32.22
1
4
Roelen, Hanne
Regina Mundi
11:32.72
1
5
MacDonald, Madi
London Central
11:47.30
1
6
LeBlanc, Melinda-Lee
Ingersoll
11:52.23
1
7
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
12:00.60
1
8
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
12:02.33
1
9
Sheidow, Alex
London Central
12:17.46
1
10
Baker, Jacqueline
Ingersoll
12:23.73
1
11
Flowers, Brittany
Mitchell
12:24.31
1
12
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
12:46.97
1
13
King, Laura
Oakridge
12:49.71
1
14
Brouwer, Paige
St Joseph's - St
12:55.39
1
15
Scheele, Emilie
London Christian
13:17.85
1
--
Oke, Shelby
South Huron
DNS
1
--
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
10:47.55
1
2
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
11:19.73
1
3
Shilton, Beatrice
HB Beal
11:21.07
1
4
Williams, Emma
London Central
11:53.44
1
5
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
11:55.91
1
6
Lamb, Cecilia
St Thomas Aquina
12:09.97
1
7
Sprenger, Lisette
Medway
12:19.88
1
8
Komer, Leah
St Thomas Aquina
12:44.82
1
9
Murphy, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
12:49.56
1
10
Bedek, Taylor
St Joseph's - St
13:38.16
1
11
McKee, Anna
Catholic Central
13:50.03
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
11:05.02
1
2
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
11:09.52
1
3
Komarnicky, Katie
HB Beal
11:11.66
1
4
Walker, laura
Goderich
11:12.08
1
5
Kruger, Emily
Ingersoll
11:12.20
1
6
Kennedy, Michelle
HB Beal
11:17.19
1
7
Goor, Jasmine
Mother Teresa -
11:27.53
1
8
Prickett, Amy
London South
11:35.32
1
9
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
11:47.04
1
10
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
12:06.08
1
11
Yumol, Jenna
Regina Mundi
12:14.94
1
12
Lieshout, Laura Van
Catholic Central
12:22.34
1
13
Pileggi, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
12:34.20
1
14
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
12:41.40
1
15
Nesic, Teresa
West Elgin
13:06.61
1
16
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
13:15.56
1
17
Ludwig, Rachel
Ingersoll
13:27.43
1
18
Lise, Michelle
Listowel
15:10.43
1
19
Little, Emily
Goderich
15:10.46
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
11.80
nwi
1
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
11.84
nwi
1
3
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
12.74
nwi
1
4
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
13.05
nwi
1
5
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
13.63
nwi
1
6
Prapavessis, Danielle
AB Lucas
13.93
nwi
1
7
Cornelius, Kaylin
Oakridge
14.43
nwi
1
8
Dolmage, Sarah
Central Huron
14.70
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
11.92
nwi
2
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
12.10
nwi
3
3
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
12.84
nwi
1
4
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
12.95
nwi
3
5
Prapavessis, Danielle
AB Lucas
13.69
nwi
2
6
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
13.83
nwi
1
7
Cornelius, Kaylin
Oakridge
13.95
nwi
1
8
Dolmage, Sarah
Central Huron
14.70
nwi
3
9
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
14.79
nwi
2
10
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
15.10
nwi
3
11
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
15.17
nwi
3
12
Fieder, Laura
Catholic Central
15.18
nwi
1
13
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
15.50
nwi
1
14
Kennedy, Jasmine
Central Huron
15.53
nwi
2
15
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
15.57
nwi
3
16
Dash, Shelby
Oakridge
15.59
nwi
3
17
Frederick, S'Ine
St Joseph's - St
15.84
nwi
1
18
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
16.03
nwi
2
19
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
16.30
nwi
2
--
Sampey, Pheobe
Ingersoll
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
12.07
nwi
1
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.78
nwi
1
3
Baker, Ali
Mother Teresa -
12.85
nwi
1
4
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.14
nwi
1
5
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
13.24
nwi
1
6
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
13.33
nwi
1
7
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.50
nwi
1
8
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
13.62
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
12.36
nwi
1
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.12
nwi
3
3
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.25
nwi
2
4
Baker, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.30
nwi
1
5
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
13.32
nwi
2
6
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.39
nwi
3
7
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
13.57
nwi
3
8
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
13.70
nwi
3
9
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
13.80
nwi
2
10
Skinner, Jamila
Oakridge
13.85
nwi
2
11
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
14.37
nwi
1
12
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
14.77
nwi
1
13
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
14.87
nwi
2
14
Keller, Leandra
Central Huron
15.92
nwi
3
15
McCurdy, Shelby
Glendale - Tills
16.16
nwi
3
16
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
16.64
nwi
2
17
Thomas, Mackenzie
St Michael Cath
17.60
nwi
1
--
Todd, Savanna
Glendale - Tills
DNF
nwi
2
--
Latiff, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
nwi
3
--
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
14.39
nwi
1
2
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
14.93
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Brianna
East Elgin
15.54
nwi
1
4
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
15.57
nwi
1
5
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
16.02
nwi
1
6
Loomen, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
16.09
nwi
1
7
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
16.59
nwi
1
8
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
19.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
14.82
nwi
2
2
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
15.39
nwi
3
3
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
15.55
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Brianna
East Elgin
15.56
nwi
1
5
Loomen, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
16.68
nwi
2
6
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
16.77
nwi
3
7
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
17.12
nwi
2
8
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
17.54
nwi
3
9
Filewood, Chelsey
Parkside CI - St
17.82
nwi
3
10
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
18.00
nwi
1
11
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
18.31
nwi
1
12
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
18.62
nwi
3
13
Setterington, Monica
Oakridge
20.44
nwi
1
14
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
20.57
nwi
2
--
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
DNF
nwi
1
--
Paterson, Janell
East Elgin
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
44.88
3
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
45.88
3
3
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
47.28
3
4
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
48.85
3
5
Cornelius, Kaylin
Oakridge
50.75
2
6
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
51.83
3
7
O'Rourke, Adrienna
St Michael Cath
52.33
3
8
Dalgleish, Samantha
John Paul II - L
52.57
3
9
Morrison, Alisha
FE Madill
53.79
2
10
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
53.92
3
11
McNaughton, Rachel
Medway
54.92
2
12
Wood, Shalandra
HB Beal
54.96
2
13
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
55.82
2
14
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
59.82
2
15
Frederick, S'Ine
St Joseph's - St
1:01.76
1
16
VanLiere, Megan
East Elgin
1:04.62
2
17
Teuber, Alytta
East Elgin
1:06.91
1
18
McPhail, Natasha
Holy Cross - Str
1:10.11
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
47.57
3
2
Barber, Sydney
Saunders
49.27
3
3
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
49.41
3
4
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
49.59
3
5
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
50.99
2
6
Smith, Kira
Catholic Central
52.16
2
7
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
52.20
3
8
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
52.88
2
9
Blewett, Tayler
Saunders
52.91
2
10
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
53.06
3
11
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
53.94
3
12
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
54.22
2
13
Gras, Marinda
St Michael Cath
55.44
1
14
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
55.78
2
15
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
56.49
3
16
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
56.83
1
17
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
57.18
1
18
Keller, Leandra
Central Huron
57.66
2
19
McTavish, Caitlyn
Listowel
58.35
1
--
Pumputis, Allison
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
1:05.92
2
2
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:09.75
2
3
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
1:10.49
2
4
Taylor, Kendra
Parkside CI - St
1:12.24
2
5
Matthews, Alysha
Regina Mundi
1:13.36
2
6
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
1:13.68
1
7
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
1:14.49
1
8
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
1:16.45
2
9
Loomen, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
1:17.88
2
10
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
1:18.17
2
11
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
1:21.35
1
12
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
1:22.53
1
13
Joliffe, Lennea
HB Beal
1:25.17
1
--
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
London Central
51.93
2
2
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
52.72
2
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.72
2
4
Relay Team
Strathroy
53.64
2
5
Relay Team
FE Madill
54.04
2
6
Relay Team
AB Lucas
54.43
2
7
Relay Team
Listowel
55.38
1
8
Relay Team
London South
55.48
2
9
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
56.00
1
10
Relay Team
East Elgin
56.47
1
11
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
56.62
1
12
Relay Team
Central Huron
56.65
1
13
Relay Team
Saunders
57.19
1
14
Relay Team
Woodstock
57.21
1
15
Relay Team
HB Beal
57.21
1
--
Relay Team
London Central
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - St M
00.24c
0
2
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
51.73
3
2
Relay Team
FE Madill
52.52
3
3
Relay Team
Oakridge
52.65
3
4
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
53.61
3
5
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
54.00
2
6
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
54.04
1
7
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
54.16
3
8
Relay Team
Saunders
54.49
3
9
Relay Team
Saunders
54.64
3
10
Relay Team
Stratford Centra
55.10
2
11
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
55.80
2
12
Relay Team
Catholic Central
56.41
2
13
Relay Team
FE Madill
56.67
2
14
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
57.55
3
15
Relay Team
Woodstock
57.70
2
16
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
57.77
1
17
Relay Team
East Elgin
58.13
1
18
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
58.81
2
--
Relay Team
Glendale - Tills
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
50.29
3
2
Relay Team
Medway
51.71
3
3
Relay Team
FE Madill
51.86
3
4
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.18
3
5
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
52.24
3
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
52.39
2
7
Relay Team
Saunders
52.54
3
8
Relay Team
Ingersoll
53.11
2
9
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
53.27
2
10
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
53.96
2
11
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
54.06
3
12
Relay Team
FE Madill
54.16
2
13
Relay Team
East Elgin
55.49
1
14
Relay Team
Central Huron
56.52
1
--
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
London South
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:03.13
3
2
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
4:04.21
3
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:09.09
3
4
Relay Team
Medway
4:12.13
3
5
Relay Team
Saunders
4:15.60
2
6
Relay Team
London Central
4:16.29
3
7
Relay Team
FE Madill
4:19.51
3
8
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
4:21.99
2
9
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:23.01
3
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:25.59
1
11
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
4:28.56
2
12
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:31.06
3
13
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:32.68
2
14
Relay Team
Strathroy
4:33.36
2
15
Relay Team
Central Huron
4:33.60
2
16
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
4:37.67
2
17
Relay Team
Ingersoll
4:40.46
1
18
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
4:50.90
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
2
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
9.53m
(31'3)
1
3
Blake, Patti
Listowel
8.84m
(29'0)
1
4
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
5
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
8.74m
(28'8)
1
6
MacSorley, Kelsey
St Michael Cath
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
7
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
8
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
9
Heyda, Jessica
HB Beal
7.09m
(23'3)
1
10
Scott, Alexandra
Holy Cross - Str
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
11
Sol, Christa
London Christian
6.91m
(22'8)
1
12
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
13
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
14
Janmaat, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
6.58m
(21'7)
1
15
Deweerd, Lydia
London Christian
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
16
Carrel, Holly
East Elgin
6.24m
(20'5.5)
1
17
Egger, Colleen
Listowel
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
18
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
5.91m
(19'4.5)
1
19
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Woodstock
5.84m
(19'1.75)
1
20
Haider, Dima
Regina Mundi
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
2
Francis, Kathleen
London Central
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
3
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
9.20m
(30'2)
1
4
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
5
Waren, Natalie
AB Lucas
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
6
Rastapkevicius, Anita
St Joseph's - St
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
7
Waters, Kaitlyn
Mother Teresa -
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
8
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
8.26m
(27'1)
1
9
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
10
Nguyen, Sylvia
St Joseph's - St
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
11
Vanderburg, Delaney
Sir Frederick Ba
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
12
O'Reilly, Bridget
St Michael Cath
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
13
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
7.90m
(25'11)
1
14
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
15
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
16
Czap, Natalie
St Michael Cath
7.04m
(23'1)
1
17
Hamilton, Andrea
Central Huron
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
18
McIntosh, Jill
St Michael Cath
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
19
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
20
Vermeire, Laura
Mother Teresa -
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
11.74m
(38'6)
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
3
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
4
Steutker, Allyson
London Christian
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
5
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
6
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
9.40m
(30'10)
1
7
Weston, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
8
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
8.97m
(29'5)
1
9
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
10
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
11
Chiang, Monique
London Central
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
12
Bielak, Breana
St Thomas Aquina
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
13
Dewit, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
14
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
7.80m
(25'7)
1
15
Forbes, Kaitlyn
Oakridge
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
16
Williams, Olivia
Catholic Central
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
17
Campbell, Brittni
East Elgin
7.24m
(23'9)
1
18
Paquette, Kylie
Holy Cross - Str
7.23m
(23'8.5)
1
--
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Natalie
Central Huron
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
2
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
27.97m
(91'9)
1
3
MacSorley, Kelsey
St Michael Cath
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
4
Blake, Patti
Listowel
23.77m
(77'11.75)
1
5
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
6
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
23.55m
(77'3)
1
7
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
8
Scott, Alexandra
Holy Cross - Str
21.03m
(68'11.75)
1
9
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
20.78m
(68'2)
1
10
Richard, Emma
Mother Teresa -
20.56m
(67'5.25)
1
11
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
19.65m
(64'5.5)
1
12
Austin, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
13
Sequera, Maria
Mother Teresa -
18.73m
(61'5.25)
1
14
Sims, Courtney
Oakridge
18.42m
(60'5)
1
15
Haider, Dima
Regina Mundi
17.96m
(58'11)
1
16
Rudavsky, Ashley
West Elgin
17.73m
(58'2)
1
17
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
18
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
19
Sol, Christa
London Christian
15.93m
(52'3)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kathleen
London Central
26.30m
(86'3.25)
1
2
Young, Schuyler
St Joseph's - St
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
3
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
25.08m
(82'3.25)
1
4
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
23.59m
(77'4.5)
1
5
Vanderburg, Delaney
Sir Frederick Ba
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
6
Davis, Emily
Saunders
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
7
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
8
Vanderlei, Courtney
FE Madill
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
9
Nguyen, Sylvia
St Joseph's - St
21.34m
(70'0)
1
10
Hamilton, Andrea
Central Huron
21.01m
(68'11)
1
11
Waters, Kaitlyn
Mother Teresa -
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
12
Corrin, Abby
Oakridge
20.57m
(67'5.75)
1
13
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
20.25m
(66'5)
1
14
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
15
DeBoer, Rachel
Ingersoll
19.87m
(65'2.25)
1
16
O'Reilly, Bridget
St Michael Cath
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
17
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
19.31m
(63'4)
1
18
Moon, Jaime
Ingersoll
18.99m
(62'3.5)
1
19
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
20
Chupik, Olivia
Mitchell
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
2
Vandeneynden, Sarah
Strathroy
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
3
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
33.09m
(108'6.75)
1
4
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
5
Weston, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
31.16m
(102'2.75)
1
6
Mara, Alex
Sir Frederick Ba
29.77m
(97'8)
1
7
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
29.51m
(96'9.75)
1
8
Dewit, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
9
Murray, Gina
FE Madill
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
10
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
25.47m
(83'6.75)
1
11
Steutker, Allyson
London Christian
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
12
MacKay, Katelyn
Woodstock
23.64m
(77'6.5)
1
13
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
23.29m
(76'4.75)
1
14
Wassing, Olivia
London Christian
22.34m
(73'3.5)
1
15
Elliott, Natalie
Central Huron
22.08m
(72'5.25)
1
16
Campbell, Brittni
East Elgin
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
17
Blewett, Jordan
Woodstock
21.20m
(69'6.5)
1
18
DeVor, Dianne
London Christian
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
19
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
--
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeromkin, Katrina
Strathroy
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
2
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
29.74m
(97'6.75)
1
3
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
28.58m
(93'9)
1
4
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
28.36m
(93'0.5)
1
5
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
28.26m
(92'8.5)
1
6
Milling, Julie-Ann
Ingersoll
27.01m
(88'7.25)
1
7
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
8
Heyda, Jessica
HB Beal
26.59m
(87'2.75)
1
9
Anderson, Brooke
Medway
23.63m
(77'6.25)
1
10
Kerekes, Samantha
St Mary's - Wood
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
11
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
21.21m
(69'7)
1
12
Foslett, Serena
Clarke Road
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
13
Barker, Lauren
Clarke Road
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
14
Blake, Patti
Listowel
20.28m
(66'6.25)
1
15
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
16
Austin, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
17
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
16.74m
(54'11)
1
18
Mills, Kristina
HB Beal
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
19
Egger, Colleen
Listowel
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
30.83m
(101'1.75)
1
2
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
30.73m
(100'9.75)
1
3
Vermeire, Laura
Mother Teresa -
30.03m
(98'6.25)
1
4
Waren, Natalie
AB Lucas
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
5
Moon, Jaime
Ingersoll
28.29m
(92'9.75)
1
6
Rastapkevicius, Anita
St Joseph's - St
27.92m
(91'7)
1
7
Waters, Kaitlyn
Mother Teresa -
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
8
Nham, Emily
Montcalm
26.61m
(87'3.5)
1
9
Mohr, Lisa
Mitchell
25.06m
(82'2.5)
1
10
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
24.25m
(79'6.5)
1
11
McIntosh, Jill
St Michael Cath
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
12
Baker, Chantel
Mitchell
24.15m
(79'2.75)
1
13
Davis, Emily
Saunders
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
14
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
22.61m
(74'2)
1
15
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
22.36m
(73'4.25)
1
16
Vankerrbroeck, Megan
Saunders
22.16m
(72'8.25)
1
17
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
18
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
19
Stanley, Sadie
FE Madill
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
20
Bencich, Brie
Woodstock
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Gina
FE Madill
39.12m
(128'4)
1
2
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
37.64m
(123'5.75)
1
3
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
4
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
33.96m
(111'5)
1
5
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
6
Pierce, Natalie
Strathroy
30.48m
(100'0)
1
7
Hughson, Andrea
Medway
29.21m
(95'10)
1
8
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
9
Bielak, Breana
St Thomas Aquina
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
10
Mara, Alex
Sir Frederick Ba
26.51m
(86'11.5)
1
11
MacKay, Katelyn
Woodstock
25.16m
(82'6.5)
1
12
Forbes, Kaitlyn
Oakridge
23.54m
(77'2.75)
1
13
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
22.94m
(75'3)
1
14
Campbell, Brittni
East Elgin
22.78m
(74'8.75)
1
15
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
16
Lamb, Sierra
Goderich
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
17
Crich, Ally
London Central
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
18
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
--
DeVor, Dianne
London Christian
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Milling, Julie-Ann
Ingersoll
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Backes, Sarah
Saunders
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Paterson, Stephanie
AB Lucas
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Lilley, Emily
Glencoe
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
2
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
2
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
4
Wahl, Vanessa
Westminster
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
Litchi, Jamie
Stratford Northw
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Chamberlain, Mallory
Saunders
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Seegers, Danielle
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Farrow, Samantha
Mother Teresa -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Matthews, Amber
Listowel
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Powrie, Christine
Montcalm
1.30m
(4'3)
1
14
Terhaerdt, Janelle
Ingersoll
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
McCreadie, Rachel
Parkside CI - St
NH
(--)
1
--
McKeon, Caitlin
Catholic Central
NH
(--)
1
--
Balfour, Leah
Stratford Northw
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Dale, Erin
Regina Mundi
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Wilson, Brianna
East Elgin
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
5
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
McDonald, Sarah
Mother Teresa -
1.53m
(5'0)
1
7
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Litchi, Robyn
Stratford Northw
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Crich, Ally
London Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Good, Elizabeth
London Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Thompson, Madi
Mother Teresa -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Boll, Ashley
AB Lucas
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
3
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Sampey, Pheobe
Ingersoll
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Lesouder, Emily
Stratford Centra
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
7
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
Milling, Julie-Ann
Ingersoll
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
9
Billick, Natalie
AB Lucas
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Zamec, Abbey
London South
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
11
Blum, Jessica
Clarke Road
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
12
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
13
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Durrer, Janelle
London Christian
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Prapavessis, Danielle
AB Lucas
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
17
Fieder, Laura
Catholic Central
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
18
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
19
Hiemstra, Tasha
Listowel
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
--
Kolkman, Maria
St Michael Cath
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
5
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Ally
London Central
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
9
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Sears-Stryker, Anneke
St Anne's - Clin
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Nham, Emily
Montcalm
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Alexander, Laura
Huron Park
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Boileau, Jessica
Central Elgin
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
18
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
19
Lilley, Sarah
Glencoe
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
20
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
21
Wright, Madison
Central Elgin
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Caitlyn
St Joseph's - St
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Earley, Brooke
Strathroy
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Guiler, Melissa
London Central
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Chamberlain, Jen
Parkside CI - St
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Inrig-Pieterse, Barbara
London South
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
13
McDonald, Sarah
Mother Teresa -
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
15
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
16
Vanderloop, Lisa
Medway
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Wahl, Valerie
Westminster
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Cayla
Glendale - Tills
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
4
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
5
Prapavessis, Danielle
AB Lucas
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Eaton, Sydney
Oakridge
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Lesouder, Emily
Stratford Centra
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Greaves, Gillian
Clarke Road
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Zamec, Abbey
London South
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Gilkinson, Taylor
Listowel
8.52m
(27'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Frederick, S'Ine
St Joseph's - St
8.33m
(27'3.75)
nwi
1
14
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
15
Wiersma, Michelle
Lord Dorchester
8.13m
(26'8)
nwi
1
15
Waite, Ashley
East Elgin
8.13m
(26'8)
nwi
1
17
Hiemstra, Tasha
Listowel
8.11m
(26'7.25)
nwi
1
18
Chambers, Carlee
St Mary's - Wood
8.08m
(26'6)
nwi
1
19
Calderwood, Lydia
Central Huron
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Hall, Robin
London Central
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
3
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
7
Nham, Emily
Montcalm
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Ally
London Central
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
9
Meeks, Samantha
London Central
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
11
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Drosdowech, Nadine
London Central
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
13
Ballagh, Paige
FE Madill
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Brown, Alison
Strathroy
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Richards, Vanessa
Regina Mundi
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
17
Alexander, Laura
Huron Park
8.42m
(27'7.5)
nwi
1
--
Lilley, Sarah
Glencoe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leis, Maria
St Mary's - Wood
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Caitlyn
St Joseph's - St
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Guiler, Melissa
London Central
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
4
Sipprell, Krista
London South
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
8
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Chamberlain, Jen
Parkside CI - St
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
11
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Boll, Ashley
AB Lucas
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
14
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
15
McDonald, Sarah
Mother Teresa -
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
9.03m
(29'7.5)
nwi
1
18
Tereschyn, Jill
East Elgin
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
19
Jennings, Morgan
London Central
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
20
Vanderloop, Lisa
Medway
8.55m
(28'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
3.89m
(12'9)
1
2
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
3
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
4
Jerome, Larrissa
Woodstock
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
5
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
6
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
7
VanDam, Melissa
Stratford Northw
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
8
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
10
Blewett, Tayler
Saunders
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
9
Carney, Rachael
Stratford Northw
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
11
Schoch, Heather
Stratford Northw
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
12
O'Brien, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Corbiere, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
3
Kelly, Amanda
Stratford Northw
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
McClure, Jessica
Saunders
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
White, Holly
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wossaa
More news
2011 Results - St Anne's Invitational
1020 shares:
WOSSAA Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
15
1
2014
30
5
2013
10
6
2012
118
9
2011
120
15
2010
11
12
2009
5
2008
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#wossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!